Wreaths & More
Wreaths, Garland & More
Handcrafted in Maine from fresh balsam, pine, and mixed greens. Available at Assembly Row, Somerville.
Handmade in Maine
Fresh Wreaths
Three styles to choose from β plain Balsam, decorated, or our premium West Mix. All handmade in Maine.
Balsam
Classic fresh balsam wreath, plain and natural.
Decorated
Balsam wreath with holiday decorations β bows, berries, and accents.
West Mix
Premium mixed greens wreath with a rich, full look.
| Size | Balsam | Decorated | West Mix |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10" | $15 | $25 | $35 |
| 12" | $17 | $30 | $40 |
| 14" | $20 | $35 | $50 |
| 16" | $25 | $45 | $75 |
| 18" | $30 | $60 | β |
| 20" | $35 | $65 | $55 |
| 24" | $40 | $80 | $125 |
| 30" | $45 | $140 | β |
| 36" | $60 | $150 | β |
| 48" | $130 | $200 | β |
| 60" | $250 | β | β |
| 72" | $300 | β | β |
| 84" | $400 | β | β |
Super Fancy Wreaths
14" Specialty Wreath
Super fancy handcrafted wreath β a step above our standard decorated line.
8" Candle Wreath
Petite wreath designed to ring a candle β a charming holiday accent.
Handmade
Log Basket β Medium
Handmade rustic log basket, perfect for fireside display.
Log Basket β Large
Handmade rustic log basket, generously sized for a statement piece.
Centerpieces
Centerpiece β Medium
Fresh greens centerpiece, medium size. Perfect for a dining table or mantle.
Centerpiece β Small
Fresh greens centerpiece, small size. Great for side tables and accents.
Fresh Maine Pine, Balsam & Cedar
Roping & Garland
Sold by the coil. Perfect for staircases, mantles, doorways, and outdoor railings.
| Type | Coil Size | Coil Price | Per Foot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balsam Roping | 30 ft coil | $50 | $2.50 / ft |
| Cedar or Pine Roping | 30 ft coil | $50 | $2.50 / ft |
| Western Roping | 75 ft coil | $225 | $4.00 / ft |
Arrangements & DΓ©cor
Other Greens & Arrangements
Kissing balls, swags, mantlepieces, and specialty wreaths β all handcrafted from fresh Maine and Pacific Northwest greens.
Kissing Ball β Balsam(Med.)
$35Classic balsam kissing ball, fresh and fragrant.
Kissing Ball β Decorated(Med.)
$45Balsam kissing ball dressed with holiday accents.
Kissing Ball β Fraser or Boxwood(XLarge)
$50Oversized kissing ball in lush Fraser fir or boxwood.
Mantle Piece β Long
$60Long fresh greens arrangement for a fireplace mantle.
Mantle Piece β Medium
$50Medium fresh greens arrangement for a fireplace mantle.
Oregon Juniper Wreath(12")
$30Distinctive Oregon juniper wreath with a unique silvery-blue look.
Swag(Reg.)
$20Fresh greens swag β perfect over a door, window, or mirror.
We Come to You
Add Greens to Your Delivery
Order wreaths, garland, and greens alongside your tree. Same-day delivery across Greater Boston.